Welcome to the "Tupac Was And Still Is The Realest Page" I hope you enjoy this page I have spent a lot of time working on it and I still don't have everything I want on it. I hope you enjoy and if you want to see something on this page that I don't have just contact me at the Contact Page and tell me. I try to reply to everyone that e-mails me. The "Tupac Was And Still Is The Realest Page" has been on the internet since 7/17/98. I made this page in memory of one of the greatest rappers, poets, and actors. This man some say was a young Malcolm X he was a role model and he will be dearly missed. 2Pac lived fast and died young. He lived like a thug and was always surrounded by controversy. His name will go down in history as one of the most talented individuals of all time. Tupac will continue to be hated by few and loved by millions.

"I see death around the corner, gotta stay high while I survive In the city where the skinny niggas die If they bury me, bury me as a G nigga, no need to worry I expect retaliation in a hurry I see death around the corner, anyday Trying to keep it together, no one lives forever anyway Strugglin and strivin, my destiny's to die Keep my finger on the trigger, no mercy in my eyes In a ball of confusion, I think about my daddy Madder than a motherfucker, they never shoulda had me I guess I seen too many murders, the doctors can't help me Got me stressin' with my pistol in my sheets, it ain't healthy Am I paranoid Tell me the truth I'm out the window with my AK, ready to shoot Ran out of indo and my mind can't take the stress, I'm out of breath Make me wanna kill my damn self, but I see death around the corner"

 
Links

Link Me

Web Ring

Webmasters

Join Top Deathrow And Tupac Sites

Bad Boy Killaz

Join The Mailing List

Winners Of The Tupac Drawing Contest

Me
What I Think Dead Or Alive

Contact Me

All About Me

Sign The Guest Book
Please Sign The Guestbook

 

Tupac News (Last updated 10/15/2006 )

Don't forget to buy the Tupac: Resurrection

 

Click here to vote on TRL for Tupac's new video "Runnin' (Dying To Live)" produced by Eminem.

The soundtrack to the Tupac "Resurrection" movie is out make sure you get it.
Resurrection [Original Soundtrack]

Make sure you go see the Tupac "Resurrection" movie on November 14th and check out the specials they will have on MTV till then. For more information go to the Official Site.

Don't forget to get Music From and Inspired by The Motion Picture which comes out November 11th features the Hit Single "Runnin' (Dying To Live)" featuring the Notorious B.I.G. (Produced by Eminem), 4 Unreleased Tracks & Guest Appearances by 50 Cent, Outlawz and More. You could see the album by going to the Resurrection [Original Soundtrack]

Make sure you also look for the Tupac Nu-Mixx Klazzics. Features re mixes of some of Tupac's greatest hits.

Well it's been seven years 2Pac fans. Well were still missing him and I'm glad the site is still going good . I hope you enjoy everything to this site their is plenty so take your time were trying our hardest to keep it updated through the help of you. So when you have news Contact Us. Keep 2Pac alive!!! Peace. 

Look for 2Pac's Mother on the cover of XXL Magazine and make sure that you peep the whole magazine. It is packed with The Outlawz, movie info about the Tupac and Biggie movie staring Sylvester Stallone and more.  

Check out the new Outlawz website by Clicking Here.

Read more Tupac news by Clicking Here.

If you have news, rumors, suggestions or comments go to the contact page.

Vital Stats Of The Late Great Tupac (2Pac) Amaru Shakur aka Makaveli


Tupac Performing SNL

Alias: Lesane Parish Crooks
Born:
June 16, 1971, Brooklyn, NY,
Died:
Sept. 13, 1996, Las Vegas, NV
Occupation:
Rap star, actor
Love Interests:

Ex Wife: Keisha Morris
Engaged to Kidada Jones when he died.
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165

Claims to Fame:
"All Eyes on Me" debuted at No. 1 on Billboard charts
Seven films, including "Juice," "Poetic Justice," "Above the Rim"
Served eight months for sexually abusing female acquaintance
Gunned down in Las Vegas drive-by shooting after attending Mike Tyson fight

Tight Sites

2Pac Legacy (Official Site)
Tupac Resurrection (Official Site)
Rap Music Wallpaper
Outlawz Official Website
MaLo Designs
Want Your site Here?
Sponsors

Barnes & Noble.com





Will you please Vote


Vote For TWTR

Poster Of The Month

2 Pac - Tupac Shakur
2 Pac - Tupac Shakur
Buy This Photo At AllPosters.com

Contests

Coming Soon!!!

Album Of the Month

Nu-Mixx Klazzics

Downloads

 
Site Design by MaLo Designs
Last Updated 10/15/2006